Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+

Antminer S19 Pro+

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 28.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S3

Bitmain Antminer S3

Taux de hachage 478.0 GH/s Puissance 366 W Efficiency 765.7 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Bitmain Antminer S3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Specification Bitmain Antminer S3
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 478.0 GH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 366 W
28.0 J/TH Efficiency 765.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 5,200.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,249 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.31
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.49
Yearly -$1,368.61

Bitmain Antminer S3

Daily Revenue 0.00000022 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$0.88
Daily Profit -$0.86
Monthly -$25.84
Yearly -$314.34

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 Pro+ comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 25005% more hashrate (120.0 vs 0.5 TH/s) in the Antminer S19 Pro+'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer S3 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro+ and Bitmain Antminer S3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 25005% more hashrate (120.0 vs 0.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S3 89% better power draw (3,360 vs 366 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 96% better efficacité (28.0 vs 765.7 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 100% better weight (14.4 vs 5,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 818% more heat output (11,464 vs 1,249 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 147% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Metric Bitmain Antminer S3
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.75 Daily net profit -$0.86
-$4,369 Net after 1 year -$314
-$5,737 Net after 2 years -$629
-$7,106 Net after 3 years -$943
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+

28.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro+ or Bitmain Antminer S3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S3 is more profitable at $-0.86/day compared to $-3.75/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 Pro+ or the Bitmain Antminer S3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Bitmain Antminer S3: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 34/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S19 Pro+ and Bitmain Antminer S3 on J/TH?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ runs at 28.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S3 runs at 765.7 J/TH — a difference of 737.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 96% better efficacité (28.0 vs 765.7 J/TH).