Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+

Antminer S19 Pro+

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 28.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
28.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.31
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.58
Yearly -$1,369.76

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.93
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.11
Monthly -$123.18
Yearly -$1,498.65

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S19 Pro+ edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 362% more hashrate (120.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 Pro+ and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 362% more hashrate (120.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 38% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,100 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 65% better efficacité (28.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 100% better weight (14.4 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 60% more heat output (11,464 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 223% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $338
-$3.75 Daily net profit -$4.11
-$4,370 Net after 1 year -$1,837
-$5,740 Net after 2 years -$3,335
-$7,109 Net after 3 years -$4,834
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+

28.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19 Pro+ or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 Pro+ is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-4.11/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 Pro+ or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer S19 Pro+ or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro+ and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ runs at 28.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 52.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 65% better efficacité (28.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).