Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+

Antminer S19 Pro+

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 28.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M10

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,145 W Efficiency 65.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M10
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,145 W
28.0 J/TH Efficiency 65.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 8,550.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,319 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.31
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.58
Yearly -$1,369.76

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$5.15
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.87
Yearly -$1,446.28

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S19 Pro+ edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 264% more hashrate (120.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M10 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 264% more hashrate (120.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 36% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,145 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 57% better efficacité (28.0 vs 65.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 100% better weight (14.4 vs 8,550.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 57% more heat output (11,464 vs 7,319 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 223% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M10
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$3.75 Daily net profit -$3.96
-$4,370 Net after 1 year -$3,946
-$5,740 Net after 2 years -$5,393
-$7,109 Net after 3 years -$6,839
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+

28.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro+ or MicroBT Whatsminer M10 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 Pro+ is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-3.96/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer S19 Pro+ or MicroBT Whatsminer M10?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M10?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ runs at 28.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 runs at 65.0 J/TH — a difference of 37.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (28.0 vs 65.0 J/TH).