Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)

Taux de hachage 310.0 TH/s Puissance 5,270 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
310.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s
5,270 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
12.8 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
17,981 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00014266 BTC $11.15
Daily Electricity -$12.65
Daily Profit -$1.50
Monthly -$44.87
Yearly -$545.97

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.94
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.10
Monthly -$123.14
Yearly -$1,498.20

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 1092% more hashrate (310.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 1092% more hashrate (310.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 60% better power draw (5,270 vs 2,100 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 79% better efficacité (17.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 100% better weight (12.8 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 151% more heat output (17,981 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 15% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
$1,679 Upfront cost (MSRP) $338
-$1.50 Daily net profit -$4.10
-$2,225 Net after 1 year -$1,836
-$2,771 Net after 2 years -$3,334
-$3,317 Net after 3 years -$4,833
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) is more profitable at $-1.50/day compared to $-4.10/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 63.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 79% better efficacité (17.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).