Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| 310.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 57.0 TH/s |
| 5,270 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 17.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 57.9 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 12.8 kg | Weight | 10,380.0 kg |
| 17,981 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)
Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Based on BTC price of $78,227 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 444% more hashrate (310.0 vs 57.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)'s favour. The Innosilicon T3+ 57T holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 444% more hashrate (310.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 37% better power draw (5,270 vs 3,300 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 71% better efficacité (17.0 vs 57.9 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 100% better weight (12.8 vs 10,380.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 60% more heat output (17,981 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) 36% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,679 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $550 |
| -$1.49 | Daily net profit | -$5.87 |
| -$2,222 | Net after 1 year | -$2,692 |
| -$2,766 | Net after 2 years | -$4,834 |
| -$3,309 | Net after 3 years | -$6,976 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th)17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-5.87/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) or Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 57T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 40.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 71% better efficacité (17.0 vs 57.9 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (310Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 57T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
