Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Taux de hachage 88.0 TH/s Puissance 3,344 W Efficiency 38.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M31S

MicroBT Whatsminer M31S

Taux de hachage 76.0 TH/s Puissance 3,220 W Efficiency 42.4 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M31S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M31S
88.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 76.0 TH/s
3,344 W Consommation électrique 3,220 W
38.0 J/TH Efficiency 42.4 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 12,500.0 kg
11,410 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,987 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004050 BTC $3.17
Daily Electricity -$8.03
Daily Profit -$4.86
Monthly -$145.81
Yearly -$1,774.01

MicroBT Whatsminer M31S

Daily Revenue 0.00003497 BTC $2.73
Daily Electricity -$7.73
Daily Profit -$4.99
Monthly -$149.83
Yearly -$1,822.93

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 16% more hashrate (88.0 vs 76.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)'s favour. The MicroBT Whatsminer M31S claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M31S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 16% more hashrate (88.0 vs 76.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M31S 4% better power draw (3,344 vs 3,220 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 10% better efficacité (38.0 vs 42.4 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M31S 12% better weight (14,200 vs 12,500 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 4% more heat output (11,410 vs 10,987 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M31S
$596 Upfront cost (MSRP) $91
-$4.86 Daily net profit -$4.99
-$2,370 Net after 1 year -$1,914
-$4,144 Net after 2 years -$3,737
-$5,918 Net after 3 years -$5,560
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

38.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M31S?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) is more profitable at $-4.86/day compared to $-4.99/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M31S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M31S better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M31S?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M31S: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M31S runs at 42.4 J/TH — a difference of 4.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 10% better efficacité (38.0 vs 42.4 J/TH).