Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro

StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 40.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro Specification StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro
158.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s
5,451 W Consommation électrique 3,360 W
34.5 J/TH Efficiency 40.0 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
15.8 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
18,599 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,464 BTU/hr
51/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.68
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.40
Monthly -$221.93
Yearly -$2,700.17

StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.25
Yearly -$1,840.25

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 88% more hashrate (158.0 vs 84.0 TH/s). That said, the StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 88% more hashrate (158.0 vs 84.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro 38% better power draw (5,451 vs 3,360 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 14% better efficacité (34.5 vs 40.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 100% better weight (15.8 vs 11,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 62% more heat output (18,599 vs 11,464 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 132% more score de minage domestique (51.0 vs 22.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Score: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-7.40/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the StrongU Hornbill H8 Pro runs at 40.0 J/TH — a difference of 5.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 14% better efficacité (34.5 vs 40.0 J/TH).