Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Taux de hachage 52.0 TH/s Puissance 2,800 W Efficiency 53.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro Specification Innosilicon T3+ 52T
158.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 52.0 TH/s
5,451 W Consommation électrique 2,800 W
34.5 J/TH Efficiency 53.9 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
15.8 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
18,599 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
51/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.69
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.39
Monthly -$221.82
Yearly -$2,698.84

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Daily Revenue 0.00002393 BTC $1.87
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.85
Monthly -$145.44
Yearly -$1,769.48

Based on BTC price of $78,234 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 204% more hashrate (158.0 vs 52.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3+ 52T holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Innosilicon T3+ 52T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 204% more hashrate (158.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 49% better power draw (5,451 vs 2,800 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 36% better efficacité (34.5 vs 53.9 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 100% better weight (15.8 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 95% more heat output (18,599 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 132% more score de minage domestique (51.0 vs 22.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Score: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T is more profitable at $-4.85/day compared to $-7.39/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 52T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 19.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 36% better efficacité (34.5 vs 53.9 J/TH).