Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer T19

Antminer T19

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U8

StrongU STU-U8

Taux de hachage 46.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 45.7 J/TH

Antminer T19 vs StrongU STU-U8

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer T19 Specification StrongU STU-U8
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 46.0 TH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 45.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 8,200.0 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer T19

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.11
Yearly -$1,656.06

StrongU STU-U8

Daily Revenue 0.00002117 BTC $1.66
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$3.38
Monthly -$101.54
Yearly -$1,235.39

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer T19 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 83% more hashrate (84.0 vs 46.0 TH/s). The StrongU STU-U8 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer T19 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer T19 and StrongU STU-U8 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer T19 83% more hashrate (84.0 vs 46.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U8 33% better power draw (3,150 vs 2,100 W)
  • Antminer T19 18% better efficacité (37.5 vs 45.7 J/TH)
  • Antminer T19 100% better weight (14.4 vs 8,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer T19 50% more heat output (10,748 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T19 223% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer T19 Metric StrongU STU-U8
$1,800 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.54 Daily net profit -$3.38
-$3,456 Net after 1 year -$1,235
-$5,112 Net after 2 years -$2,471
-$6,768 Net after 3 years -$3,706
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer T19

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer T19 or the StrongU STU-U8?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U8 is more profitable at $-3.38/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Antminer T19. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer T19 or the StrongU STU-U8 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer T19 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the StrongU STU-U8 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer T19 or the StrongU STU-U8?

The Antminer T19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the StrongU STU-U8). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer T19 and StrongU STU-U8?

The Antminer T19 runs at 37.5 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U8 runs at 45.7 J/TH — a difference of 8.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 18% better efficacité (37.5 vs 45.7 J/TH).