Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Taux de hachage 260.0 TH/s Puissance 4,420 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U8 Pro

StrongU STU-U8 Pro

Taux de hachage 60.0 TH/s Puissance 2,800 W Efficiency 46.7 J/TH

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs StrongU STU-U8 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 Specification StrongU STU-U8 Pro
260.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 60.0 TH/s
4,420 W Consommation électrique 2,800 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 46.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 8,200.0 kg
15,081 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Auradine Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Daily Revenue 0.00011965 BTC $9.36
Daily Electricity -$10.61
Daily Profit -$1.25
Monthly -$37.40
Yearly -$455.03

StrongU STU-U8 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00002761 BTC $2.16
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.56
Monthly -$136.79
Yearly -$1,664.29

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Auradine Teraflux AT2880, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 333% more hashrate (260.0 vs 60.0 TH/s). The StrongU STU-U8 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Auradine Teraflux AT2880 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and StrongU STU-U8 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 333% more hashrate (260.0 vs 60.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U8 Pro 37% better power draw (4,420 vs 2,800 W)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 64% better efficacité (17.0 vs 46.7 J/TH)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 58% more heat output (15,081 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

StrongU STU-U8 Pro

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or the StrongU STU-U8 Pro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is more profitable at $-1.25/day compared to $-4.56/day for the StrongU STU-U8 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs StrongU STU-U8 Pro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the StrongU STU-U8 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or StrongU STU-U8 Pro?

The StrongU STU-U8 Pro scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 0/100 for the Auradine Teraflux AT2880). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs StrongU STU-U8 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 runs at 17.0 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U8 Pro runs at 46.7 J/TH — a difference of 29.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (17.0 vs 46.7 J/TH).