Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Taux de hachage 260.0 TH/s Puissance 4,420 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 2,050 W Efficiency 82.0 J/TH

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
260.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s
4,420 W Consommation électrique 2,050 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 9,000.0 kg
15,081 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,995 BTU/hr
Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Auradine Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Daily Revenue 0.00011965 BTC $9.35
Daily Electricity -$10.61
Daily Profit -$1.26
Monthly -$37.67
Yearly -$458.26

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$4.92
Daily Profit -$4.02
Monthly -$120.62
Yearly -$1,467.56

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Auradine Teraflux AT2880 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 940% more hashrate (260.0 vs 25.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Auradine Teraflux AT2880 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 940% more hashrate (260.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 54% better power draw (4,420 vs 2,050 W)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 79% better efficacité (17.0 vs 82.0 J/TH)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 116% more heat output (15,081 vs 6,995 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is more profitable at $-1.26/day compared to $-4.02/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 0/100 for the Auradine Teraflux AT2880). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH — a difference of 65.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 79% better efficacité (17.0 vs 82.0 J/TH).