Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Taux de hachage 81.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 42.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 57.9 J/TH

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro Specification Innosilicon T3+ 57T
81.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s
3,400 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
42.0 J/TH Efficiency 57.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,800.0 kg Weight 10,380.0 kg
11,601 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Canaan Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00003727 BTC $2.92
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$5.24
Monthly -$157.33
Yearly -$1,914.22

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Daily Revenue 0.00002623 BTC $2.05
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.87
Monthly -$176.05
Yearly -$2,141.93

Based on BTC price of $78,218 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 42% more hashrate (81.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3+ 57T claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 57T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro 42% more hashrate (81.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 3% better power draw (3,400 vs 3,300 W)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro 27% better efficacité (42.0 vs 57.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 19% better weight (12,800 vs 10,380 kg)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro 3% more heat output (11,601 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro Metric Innosilicon T3+ 57T
$404 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$5.24 Daily net profit -$5.87
-$2,318 Net after 1 year -$2,692
-$4,232 Net after 2 years -$4,834
-$6,147 Net after 3 years -$6,976
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

42.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro is more profitable at $-5.24/day compared to $-5.87/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro runs at 42.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 15.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 27% better efficacité (42.0 vs 57.9 J/TH).