Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Baikal BK-N

Baikal BK-N

Taux de hachage 40.0 KH/s Puissance 60 W Efficiency 1,500,000,000.0 J/TH
VS
Baikal BK-X

Baikal BK-X

Taux de hachage 10.0 GH/s Puissance 630 W Efficiency 63,000.0 J/TH

Baikal BK-N vs Baikal BK-X

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Baikal BK-N Specification Baikal BK-X
40.0 KH/s Taux de hachage 10.0 GH/s
60 W Consommation électrique 630 W
1,500,000,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 63,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
1,800.0 kg Weight 3,700.0 kg
205 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,150 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Cryptonight Algorithme X11
Baikal Manufacturer Baikal

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Baikal BK-N

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.14
Daily Profit -$0.14
Monthly -$4.32
Yearly -$52.56

Baikal BK-X

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.51
Daily Profit -$1.51
Monthly -$45.35
Yearly -$551.75

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Baikal BK-X, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 24999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Baikal BK-N claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Baikal BK-X — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Baikal BK-N and Baikal BK-X actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Baikal BK-X 24999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Baikal BK-N 90% better power draw (60.0 vs 630.0 W)
  • Baikal BK-X 100% better efficacité (1,500,000,000 vs 63,000 J/TH)
  • Baikal BK-N 51% better weight (1,800 vs 3,700 kg)
  • Baikal BK-X 950% more heat output (205 vs 2,150 BTU/hr)
  • Baikal BK-N 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Baikal BK-N Metric Baikal BK-X
$500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$0.14 Daily net profit -$1.51
-$553 Net after 1 year -$552
-$605 Net after 2 years -$1,103
-$658 Net after 3 years -$1,655
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Baikal BK-N

Score: 36/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Baikal BK-X

63,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Baikal BK-N or Baikal BK-X more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Baikal BK-N is more profitable at $-0.14/day compared to $-1.51/day for the Baikal BK-X. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Baikal BK-N or Baikal BK-X?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Baikal BK-N or Baikal BK-X?

The Baikal BK-N scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Baikal BK-X). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Baikal BK-N vs Baikal BK-X: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Baikal BK-N runs at 1,500,000,000.0 J/TH while the Baikal BK-X runs at 63,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,499,937,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,500,000,000 vs 63,000 J/TH).