Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Ebang Ebit E10D

Ebang Ebit E10D

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 140.0 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E9.2

Ebang Ebit E9.2

Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s Puissance 1,320 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

Ebang Ebit E10D vs Ebang Ebit E9.2

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Ebang Ebit E10D Specification Ebang Ebit E9.2
25.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 1,320 W
140.0 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,000.0 kg Weight 4,700.0 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,504 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Ebang Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Ebang Ebit E10D

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$7.50
Monthly -$225.00
Yearly -$2,737.50

Ebang Ebit E9.2

Daily Revenue 0.00000552 BTC $0.43
Daily Electricity -$3.17
Daily Profit -$2.74
Monthly -$82.08
Yearly -$998.64

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Ebang Ebit E9.2 l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 62% better power draw (3,500 vs 1,320 W) in the Ebang Ebit E9.2's favour. The Ebang Ebit E10D claws back ground on hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Ebang Ebit E9.2 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Ebang Ebit E10D and Ebang Ebit E9.2 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Ebang Ebit E10D 108% more hashrate (25.0 vs 12.0 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E9.2 62% better power draw (3,500 vs 1,320 W)
  • Ebang Ebit E9.2 21% better efficacité (140 vs 110 J/TH)
  • Ebang Ebit E9.2 61% better weight (12,000 vs 4,700 kg)
  • Ebang Ebit E10D 165% more heat output (11,942 vs 4,504 BTU/hr)
  • Ebang Ebit E9.2 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Ebang Ebit E9.2

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Ebang Ebit E9.2

110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Ebang Ebit E10D or Ebang Ebit E9.2 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E9.2 is more profitable at $-2.74/day compared to $-7.50/day for the Ebang Ebit E10D. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Ebang Ebit E10D or the Ebang Ebit E9.2 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Ebang Ebit E10D vs Ebang Ebit E9.2: which fits a residential setup better?

The Ebang Ebit E9.2 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Ebang Ebit E10D). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Ebang Ebit E10D and Ebang Ebit E9.2 on J/TH?

The Ebang Ebit E10D runs at 140.0 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E9.2 runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 30.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 21% better efficacité (140 vs 110 J/TH).