Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Pantech SX6

Pantech SX6

Taux de hachage 8.5 TH/s Puissance 1,000 W Efficiency 117.7 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

Taux de hachage 236.0 TH/s Puissance 3,422 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Pantech SX6 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Pantech SX6 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M70
8.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 236.0 TH/s
1,000 W Consommation électrique 3,422 W
117.7 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
3,000.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
3,412 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,676 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Pantech Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Pantech SX6

Daily Revenue 0.00000391 BTC $0.31
Daily Electricity -$2.40
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.82
Yearly -$764.34

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

Daily Revenue 0.00010860 BTC $8.49
Daily Electricity -$8.21
Daily Profit $0.28
Monthly $8.43
Yearly $102.51

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 2676% more hashrate (8.5 vs 236.0 TH/s). The Pantech SX6 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Pantech SX6 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 2676% more hashrate (8.5 vs 236.0 TH/s)
  • Pantech SX6 71% better power draw (1,000 vs 3,422 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 88% better efficacité (117.7 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 100% better weight (3,000.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 242% more heat output (3,412 vs 11,676 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 16% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 36.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

$2.37/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Pantech SX6 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 is more profitable at $0.28/day compared to $-2.09/day for the Pantech SX6. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Pantech SX6 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M70?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Pantech SX6 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Pantech SX6 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M70?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Pantech SX6). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Pantech SX6 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 on J/TH?

The Pantech SX6 runs at 117.7 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 103.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficacité (117.7 vs 14.5 J/TH).