Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| 25.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 57.0 TH/s |
| 2,050 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 82.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 57.9 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 9,000.0 kg | Weight | 10,380.0 kg |
| 6,995 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T3+ 57T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 128% more hashrate (25.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T and Innosilicon T3+ 57T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 128% more hashrate (25.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 38% better power draw (2,050 vs 3,300 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 29% better efficacité (82.0 vs 57.9 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 13% better weight (9,000 vs 10,380 kg)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 61% more heat output (6,995 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 18% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| — | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $550 |
| -$4.02 | Daily net profit | -$5.87 |
| -$1,468 | Net after 1 year | -$2,692 |
| -$2,935 | Net after 2 years | -$4,835 |
| -$4,403 | Net after 3 years | -$6,977 |
| — | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+ 57T57.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T is more profitable at $-4.02/day compared to $-5.87/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 24.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 29% better efficacité (82.0 vs 57.9 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 57T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
