Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Dayun Zig M1

Dayun Zig M1

Taux de hachage 4.3 GH/s Puissance 784 W Efficiency 182,325.6 J/TH
VS
Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

Taux de hachage 13.0 GH/s Puissance 1,500 W Efficiency 115,384.6 J/TH

Dayun Zig M1 vs Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Dayun Zig M1 Specification Dayun Zig Z1 Pro
4.3 GH/s Taux de hachage 13.0 GH/s
784 W Consommation électrique 1,500 W
182,325.6 J/TH Efficiency 115,384.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
5,800.0 kg Weight
2,675 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,118 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Groestl Algorithme Lyra2rev2
Dayun Manufacturer Dayun

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Dayun Zig M1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.88
Daily Profit -$1.88
Monthly -$56.44
Yearly -$686.73

Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.60
Daily Profit -$3.60
Monthly -$107.99
Yearly -$1,313.83

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Dayun Zig Z1 Pro l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 202% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Dayun Zig Z1 Pro's favour. That said, the Dayun Zig M1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Dayun Zig Z1 Pro — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Dayun Zig M1 and Dayun Zig Z1 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Dayun Zig Z1 Pro 202% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Dayun Zig M1 48% better power draw (784 vs 1,500 W)
  • Dayun Zig Z1 Pro 37% better efficacité (182,326 vs 115,385 J/TH)
  • Dayun Zig Z1 Pro 91% more heat output (2,675 vs 5,118 BTU/hr)
  • Dayun Zig Z1 Pro 13% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 34.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Dayun Zig Z1 Pro

115,384.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Dayun Zig M1 vs Dayun Zig Z1 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Dayun Zig M1 is more profitable at $-1.88/day compared to $-3.60/day for the Dayun Zig Z1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Dayun Zig M1 or Dayun Zig Z1 Pro?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Dayun Zig M1 or the Dayun Zig Z1 Pro?

The Dayun Zig Z1 Pro scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Dayun Zig M1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Dayun Zig M1 and Dayun Zig Z1 Pro on J/TH?

The Dayun Zig M1 runs at 182,325.6 J/TH while the Dayun Zig Z1 Pro runs at 115,384.6 J/TH — a difference of 66,941.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (182,326 vs 115,385 J/TH).