Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 3,750,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,425 W
3,750,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
9,200.0 kg Weight 15,000.0 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,686 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.80

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 3293% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)'s favour. The Innosilicon A4 Dominator claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 3293% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 69% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,425 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 90% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 360,526 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 39% better weight (9,200 vs 15,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 226% more heat output (3,583 vs 11,686 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
Upfront cost (MSRP) $821
-$2.52 Daily net profit -$8.22
-$920 Net after 1 year -$3,822
-$1,840 Net after 2 years -$6,822
-$2,759 Net after 3 years -$9,822
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

360,526.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) runs at 360,526.3 J/TH — a difference of 3,389,473.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 90% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 360,526 J/TH).