Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,425 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 15,000.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,686 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D7 edges it: 6 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,526 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer D7 13437% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 8% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,425 W)
  • Antminer D7 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,526 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 15,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 9% more heat output (10,741 vs 11,686 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $821
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$8.22
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$3,822
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$6,822
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$9,822
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) runs at 360,526.3 J/TH — a difference of 358,078.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,526 J/TH).