Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer D9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer D9
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,839 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 16.1 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,687 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.73

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer D9 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH). The Antminer D7 claws back ground on niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Antminer D9 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D9 38% more hashrate (1.3 vs 1.8 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 10% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,839 W)
  • Antminer D9 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Antminer D7 11% better weight (14.4 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Antminer D7 11% more heat output (10,741 vs 9,687 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer D9
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$6.75
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$5,464
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$7,927
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$10,391
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Antminer D9: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D9 is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Antminer D9 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Antminer D9 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Antminer D9?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Antminer D9?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH — a difference of 844.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH).