Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Antminer K7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Antminer K7
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 14.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.73

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.24
Yearly -$1,864.45

Based on BTC price of $78,158 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 3 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 3488% more hashrate (1.8 vs 63.5 TH/s). The Antminer D9 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Antminer K7 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer K7 3488% more hashrate (1.8 vs 63.5 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 8% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,080 W)
  • Antminer K7 97% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 48.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 13% better weight (16.1 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 8% more heat output (9,687 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Antminer K7
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$5.11
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$5,364
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$7,229
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$9,093
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Antminer K7 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Antminer K7 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D9 or Antminer K7?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Antminer K7 on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH — a difference of 1,555.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 48.5 J/TH).