Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer K7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer K7
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.24
Yearly -$1,864.38

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Two specialized miners from Bitmain targeting different algorithms. The E9 Pro mines ETC (EtHash) while the K7 mines CKB (Eaglesong). A comparison for diversified mining portfolios.

These miners serve different algorithms and cannot be directly compared on hashrate. The choice depends entirely on which cryptocurrency you want to mine. Both are well-built Bitmain products with similar build quality.

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer K7 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer K7 1725443% more hashrate (0.0 vs 63.5 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 29% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,080 W)
  • Antminer K7 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 48.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 1% better weight (14.2 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 40% more heat output (7,506 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer K7
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$5.11
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$5,364
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$7,229
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$9,093
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can either of these mine Bitcoin?

No. The E9 Pro is an EtHash miner (Ethereum Classic) and the K7 is an Eaglesong miner (Nervos CKB). For Bitcoin mining, look at Bitmain's S-series or T-series Antminers.

Does D-Central stock alt-algorithm miners?

D-Central primarily focuses on SHA-256 (Bitcoin) mining but can source and repair miners for other algorithms through its network.