Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer K7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Antminer K7
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 14.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.10

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.17
Yearly -$1,863.59

Based on BTC price of $78,239 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer K7 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 77% better efficacité (210.0 vs 48.5 J/TH) in the Antminer K7's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Antminer K7 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer K7 297% more hashrate (16.0 vs 63.5 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 8% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,080 W)
  • Antminer K7 77% better efficacité (210.0 vs 48.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 3% better weight (14.5 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 9% more heat output (11,464 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer AL1 Metric Antminer K7
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$5.11
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$5,364
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$7,227
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$9,091
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer K7: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Antminer K7?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer K7: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer K7: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH — a difference of 161.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (210.0 vs 48.5 J/TH).