Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer E9 Pro
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.2 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D7, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 34846% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Antminer E9 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D7 34846% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 30% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,200 W)
  • Antminer D7 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 1% better weight (14.4 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Antminer D7 43% more heat output (10,741 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Antminer E9 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer E9 Pro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer E9 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 595,378.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 597,826 J/TH).