Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer KS3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer KS3
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 16.1 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.86
Yearly -$2,942.59

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer KS3 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 255335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 9.4 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer KS3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer KS3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer KS3 255335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 9.4 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 37% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,500 W)
  • Antminer KS3 100% better efficacité (597,826 vs 372 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 12% better weight (14.2 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Antminer KS3 59% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer KS3
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $8,000
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$10,943
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$13,885
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$16,828
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer KS3

372.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Antminer KS3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer KS3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer KS3?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer KS3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer KS3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH — a difference of 597,453.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826 vs 372 J/TH).