Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 3,750,000.0 J/TH
VS
VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)

VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)

Taux de hachage 16.2 GH/s Puissance 3,700 W Efficiency 228,395.1 J/TH

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Specification VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 16.2 GH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,700 W
3,750,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 228,395.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
9,200.0 kg Weight 15.6 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,624 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Innosilicon Manufacturer VOLCMINER

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.80

VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.88
Daily Profit -$8.88
Monthly -$266.38
Yearly -$3,240.99

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 5686% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A4 Dominator claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A4 Dominator and VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) 5686% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 72% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,700 W)
  • VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) 94% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 228,395 J/TH)
  • VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) 100% better weight (9,200.0 vs 15.6 kg)
  • VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) 252% more heat output (3,583 vs 12,624 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 3% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)

228,395.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or the VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-8.88/day for the VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)?

The VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4 Dominator at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the VOLCMINER D1 (16.2Gh) runs at 228,395.1 J/TH — a difference of 3,521,604.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 94% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 228,395 J/TH).