Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A4 Dominator | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| 280.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 24.0 TH/s |
| 1,050 W | Consommation électrique | 1,980 W |
| 3,750,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 82.5 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 9,200.0 kg | Weight | 7,500.0 kg |
| 3,583 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,756 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A4 Dominator
Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 8571329% more hashrate (0.0 vs 24.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo's favour. The Innosilicon A4 Dominator claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Innosilicon T2 Turbo diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 8571329% more hashrate (0.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator 47% better power draw (1,050 vs 1,980 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 100% better efficacité (3,750,000.0 vs 82.5 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 18% better weight (9,200 vs 7,500 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 89% more heat output (3,583 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator 11% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 28.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A4 DominatorScore: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo82.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-3.89/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon A4 Dominator scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Innosilicon T2 Turbo?
The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 3,749,917.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (3,750,000.0 vs 82.5 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A4 Dominator with...
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
