Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| 2,000.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 24.0 TH/s |
| 2,500 W | Consommation électrique | 1,980 W |
| 1,250,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 82.5 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 22.0 kg | Weight | 7,500.0 kg |
| 8,530 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,756 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 82.5 J/TH). That said, the Innosilicon A11 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 1199900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 21% better power draw (2,500 vs 1,980 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 82.5 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 7,500.0 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 26% more heat output (8,530 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 43% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| $4,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$6.00 | Daily net profit | -$3.89 |
| -$6,190 | Net after 1 year | -$1,419 |
| -$8,380 | Net after 2 years | -$2,839 |
| -$10,570 | Net after 3 years | -$4,258 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 ProScore: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo82.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo is more profitable at $-3.89/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,917.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 82.5 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
