Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| 500.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 2,000.0 MH/s |
| 960 W | Consommation électrique | 2,500 W |
| 1,920,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,250,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 22.0 kg |
| 3,276 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,530 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 40/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A11 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon A11 Pro's favour. That said, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 62% better power draw (960 vs 2,500 W)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 35% better efficacité (1,920,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 22.0 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 160% more heat output (3,276 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 29% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 40.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| $469 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $4,000 |
| -$2.30 | Daily net profit | -$6.00 |
| -$1,310 | Net after 1 year | -$6,190 |
| -$2,151 | Net after 2 years | -$8,380 |
| -$2,992 | Net after 3 years | -$10,570 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 ProScore: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon A11 Pro1,250,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or Innosilicon A11 Pro more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) is more profitable at $-2.30/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) runs at 1,920,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 670,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 35% better efficacité (1,920,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
