Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Specification | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| 620.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 2,000.0 MH/s |
| 750 W | Consommation électrique | 2,500 W |
| 1,209,677.4 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,250,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| 3,830.0 kg | Weight | 22.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,530 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 40/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon A11 Pro edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 223% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon A11 Pro's favour. That said, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins efficacité and consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 223% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 70% better power draw (750 vs 2,500 W)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 3% better efficacité (1,209,677 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 99% better weight (3,830.0 vs 22.0 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 233% more heat output (2,559 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 33% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 40.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Metric | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $4,000 |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$6.00 |
| -$4,157 | Net after 1 year | -$6,190 |
| -$4,814 | Net after 2 years | -$8,380 |
| -$5,471 | Net after 3 years | -$10,570 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 ProScore: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster1,209,677.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or the Innosilicon A11 Pro?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro?
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster runs at 1,209,677.4 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 40,322.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (1,209,677 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster with...
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
