Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Taux de hachage 500.0 MH/s Puissance 750 W Efficiency 1,500,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s Puissance 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro
500.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s
750 W Consommation électrique 2,500 W
1,500,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,100.0 kg Weight 22.0 kg
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,530 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$54.00
Yearly -$656.99

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Based on BTC price of $78,158 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A11 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon A11 Pro's favour. The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon A11 Pro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 70% better power draw (750 vs 2,500 W)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 17% better efficacité (1,500,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 22.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 233% more heat output (2,559 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 33% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro
$2,150 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,000
-$1.80 Daily net profit -$6.00
-$2,807 Net after 1 year -$6,190
-$3,464 Net after 2 years -$8,380
-$4,121 Net after 3 years -$10,570
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon A11 Pro

1,250,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) runs at 1,500,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 250,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 17% better efficacité (1,500,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).