Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Taux de hachage 580.0 MH/s Puissance 942 W Efficiency 1,624,137.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
580.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
942 W Consommation électrique 3,425 W
1,624,137.9 J/TH Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,400.0 kg Weight 15,000.0 kg
3,214 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,686 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.26
Daily Profit -$2.26
Monthly -$67.82
Yearly -$825.18

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 1538% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 1538% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 72% better power draw (942 vs 3,425 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 78% better efficacité (1,624,138 vs 360,526 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 71% better weight (4,400 vs 15,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 264% more heat output (3,214 vs 11,686 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)
$1,190 Upfront cost (MSRP) $821
-$2.26 Daily net profit -$8.22
-$2,015 Net after 1 year -$3,822
-$2,840 Net after 2 years -$6,822
-$3,666 Net after 3 years -$9,822
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

360,526.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) is more profitable at $-2.26/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) runs at 1,624,137.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) runs at 360,526.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,263,611.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (1,624,138 vs 360,526 J/TH).