Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 360,526.3 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Taux de hachage 16.0 GH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 16.0 GH/s
3,425 W Consommation électrique 3,360 W
360,526.3 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
15,000.0 kg Weight
11,686 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,464 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.90
Yearly -$2,943.15

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 42% better efficacité (360,526 vs 210,000 J/TH). The Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) and Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 68% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 2% better power draw (3,425 vs 3,360 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 42% better efficacité (360,526 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) 2% more heat output (11,686 vs 11,464 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
$821 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,199
-$8.22 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$3,822 Net after 1 year -$6,142
-$6,822 Net after 2 years -$9,085
-$9,822 Net after 3 years -$12,028
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) is more profitable at $-8.06/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) or Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.5Gh) runs at 360,526.3 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 150,526.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 42% better efficacité (360,526 vs 210,000 J/TH).