Bitmain Antminer R4 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer R4 | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| 8.7 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 33.0 TH/s |
| 845 W | Consommation électrique | 2,600 W |
| 97.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 78.8 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 2,500.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 2,883 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,871 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer R4
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 279% more hashrate (8.7 vs 33.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer R4 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer R4 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 279% more hashrate (8.7 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer R4 68% better power draw (845 vs 2,600 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 19% better efficacité (97.1 vs 78.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer R4 75% better weight (2,500 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 208% more heat output (2,883 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer R4 27% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer R4Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+78.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer R4 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer R4 is more profitable at $-1.72/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer R4 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer R4 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Bitmain Antminer R4 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer R4 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Bitmain Antminer R4 runs at 97.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 18.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 19% better efficacité (97.1 vs 78.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer R4 with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
