Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

Taux de hachage 215.0 TH/s Puissance 3,612 W Efficiency 16.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 215.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,612 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 16.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 14.9 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,324 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.21
Yearly -$1,401.67

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

Daily Revenue 0.00009894 BTC $7.74
Daily Electricity -$8.67
Daily Profit -$0.93
Monthly -$27.88
Yearly -$339.15

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 95% more hashrate (110 vs 215 TH/s) in the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T's favour. The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T 95% more hashrate (110 vs 215 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 10% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,612 W)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T 43% better efficacité (29.6 vs 16.8 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 14.9 kg)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T 11% more heat output (11,089 vs 12,324 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$0.93
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$339
-$3,163 Net after 2 years -$678
-$4,565 Net after 3 years -$1,017
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T

16.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T is more profitable at $-0.93/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T?

The Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-215T runs at 16.8 J/TH — a difference of 12.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 43% better efficacité (29.6 vs 16.8 J/TH).