Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Bitaxe Supra

Bitaxe Supra

Taux de hachage 600.0 GH/s Puissance 15 W Efficiency 25.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Bitaxe Supra

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Specification Bitaxe Supra
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 600.0 GH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 15 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 25.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 35 dB
15.0 kg Weight 0.3 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 51 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 70/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.95
Monthly -$178.48
Yearly -$2,171.48

Bitaxe Supra

Daily Revenue 0.00000028 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$0.04
Daily Profit -$0.01
Monthly -$0.43
Yearly -$5.27

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitaxe Supra l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better power draw (5,445.0 vs 15.0 W). The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd holds the edge in hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitaxe Supra — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and Bitaxe Supra diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 32900% more hashrate (198.0 vs 0.6 TH/s)
  • Bitaxe Supra 100% better power draw (5,445.0 vs 15.0 W)
  • Bitaxe Supra 9% better efficacité (27.5 vs 25.0 J/TH)
  • Bitaxe Supra 30% better noise (50.0 vs 35.0 dB)
  • Bitaxe Supra 98% better weight (15.0 vs 0.3 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 36186% more heat output (18,578.3 vs 51.2 BTU/hr)
  • Bitaxe Supra 59% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 70.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Metric Bitaxe Supra
$6,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $89
-$5.95 Daily net profit -$0.01
-$8,171 Net after 1 year -$94
-$10,343 Net after 2 years -$100
-$12,514 Net after 3 years -$105
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitaxe Supra

Score: 70/100. 35 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitaxe Supra

25.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or Bitaxe Supra more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitaxe Supra is more profitable at $-0.01/day compared to $-5.95/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or Bitaxe Supra?

The Bitaxe Supra is quieter at 35 dB compared to the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd at 50 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Bitaxe Supra: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitaxe Supra scores 70/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and Bitaxe Supra?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Bitaxe Supra runs at 25.0 J/TH — a difference of 2.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (27.5 vs 25.0 J/TH).