Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U8

StrongU STU-U8

Taux de hachage 46.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 45.7 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs StrongU STU-U8

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Specification StrongU STU-U8
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 46.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 45.7 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
15.0 kg Weight 8,200.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.13
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.94
Monthly -$178.28
Yearly -$2,169.09

StrongU STU-U8

Daily Revenue 0.00002117 BTC $1.66
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$3.38
Monthly -$101.54
Yearly -$1,235.39

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 330% more hashrate (198.0 vs 46.0 TH/s). That said, the StrongU STU-U8 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and StrongU STU-U8 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 330% more hashrate (198.0 vs 46.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U8 61% better power draw (5,445 vs 2,100 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 40% better efficacité (27.5 vs 45.7 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 100% better weight (15.0 vs 8,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 159% more heat output (18,578 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 69% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Metric StrongU STU-U8
$6,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.94 Daily net profit -$3.38
-$8,169 Net after 1 year -$1,235
-$10,338 Net after 2 years -$2,471
-$12,507 Net after 3 years -$3,706
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs StrongU STU-U8: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U8 is more profitable at $-3.38/day compared to $-5.94/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs StrongU STU-U8: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the StrongU STU-U8 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs StrongU STU-U8: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the StrongU STU-U8). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and StrongU STU-U8?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd runs at 27.5 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U8 runs at 45.7 J/TH — a difference of 18.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 40% better efficacité (27.5 vs 45.7 J/TH).