Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 57.9 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Specification Innosilicon T3+ 57T
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 57.9 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
15.0 kg Weight 10,380.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.95
Monthly -$178.48
Yearly -$2,171.48

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Daily Revenue 0.00002623 BTC $2.05
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.87
Monthly -$176.12
Yearly -$2,142.79

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 247% more hashrate (198.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3+ 57T claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and Innosilicon T3+ 57T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 247% more hashrate (198.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 39% better power draw (5,445 vs 3,300 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 52% better efficacité (27.5 vs 57.9 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 100% better weight (15.0 vs 10,380.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 65% more heat output (18,578 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Metric Innosilicon T3+ 57T
$6,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$5.95 Daily net profit -$5.87
-$8,171 Net after 1 year -$2,693
-$10,343 Net after 2 years -$4,836
-$12,514 Net after 3 years -$6,978
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ 57T is more profitable at $-5.87/day compared to $-5.95/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 57T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and Innosilicon T3+ 57T on J/TH?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 30.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 52% better efficacité (27.5 vs 57.9 J/TH).