Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+

Antminer S19 Pro+

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 28.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s Puissance 1,400 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Specification Canaan Avalon Nano 3
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,400 W
28.0 J/TH Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 35 dB
14.4 kg Weight 0.7 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,777 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.30
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$3.76
Monthly -$112.79
Yearly -$1,372.24

Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Daily Revenue 0.00000184 BTC $0.14
Daily Electricity -$3.36
Daily Profit -$3.22
Monthly -$96.50
Yearly -$1,174.03

Based on BTC price of $77,948 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S19 Pro+, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 2900% more hashrate (120.0 vs 4.0 TH/s). That said, the Canaan Avalon Nano 3 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 Pro+ and Canaan Avalon Nano 3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 2900% more hashrate (120.0 vs 4.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 58% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,400 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 92% better efficacité (28.0 vs 350.0 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 53% better noise (75.0 vs 35.0 dB)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 95% better weight (14.4 vs 0.7 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 140% more heat output (11,464 vs 4,777 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 27% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Metric Canaan Avalon Nano 3
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $149
-$3.76 Daily net profit -$3.22
-$4,372 Net after 1 year -$1,323
-$5,744 Net after 2 years -$2,497
-$7,117 Net after 3 years -$3,671
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+

28.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Nano 3 is more profitable at $-3.22/day compared to $-3.76/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19 Pro+ or Canaan Avalon Nano 3?

The Canaan Avalon Nano 3 is quieter at 35 dB compared to the Antminer S19 Pro+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 Pro+ or the Canaan Avalon Nano 3?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 66/100 for the Canaan Avalon Nano 3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ runs at 28.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Nano 3 runs at 350.0 J/TH — a difference of 322.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (28.0 vs 350.0 J/TH).