Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+

Antminer S19 Pro+

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 28.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,600 W Efficiency 78.8 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,600 W
28.0 J/TH Efficiency 78.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,871 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.31
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.58
Yearly -$1,369.76

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$6.24
Daily Profit -$5.05
Monthly -$151.63
Yearly -$1,844.86

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S19 Pro+, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 264% more hashrate (120.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro+ and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 264% more hashrate (120.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 23% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,600 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 64% better efficacité (28.0 vs 78.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 100% better weight (14.4 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 29% more heat output (11,464 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ 282% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.75 Daily net profit -$5.05
-$4,370 Net after 1 year -$1,845
-$5,740 Net after 2 years -$3,690
-$7,109 Net after 3 years -$5,535
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+

28.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 Pro+ is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 Pro+ or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 Pro+ vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ runs at 28.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 50.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (28.0 vs 78.8 J/TH).