Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s Puissance 3,010 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Taux de hachage 512.0 TH/s Puissance 7,424 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M73
140.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 512.0 TH/s
3,010 W Consommation électrique 7,424 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,500.0 kg Weight 27.5 kg
10,270 BTU/hr BTU Output 25,331 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00006443 BTC $5.04
Daily Electricity -$7.22
Daily Profit -$2.19
Monthly -$65.62
Yearly -$798.35

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Daily Revenue 0.00023561 BTC $18.42
Daily Electricity -$17.82
Daily Profit $0.60
Monthly $18.07
Yearly $219.89

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 266% more hashrate (140 vs 512 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 266% more hashrate (140 vs 512 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) 59% better power draw (3,010 vs 7,424 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 100% better weight (14,500.0 vs 27.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 147% more heat output (10,270 vs 25,331 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M73
$522 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.19 Daily net profit $0.60
-$1,320 Net after 1 year +$220
-$2,119 Net after 2 years +$440
-$2,917 Net after 3 years +$660
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

$2.79/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 is more profitable at $0.60/day compared to $-2.19/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73: which fits a residential setup better?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 7.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH).