Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S9i

Antminer S9i

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,320 W Efficiency 94.3 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,320 W Efficiency 94.3 J/TH

Antminer S9i vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S9i Specification Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)
14.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s
1,320 W Consommation électrique 1,320 W
94.3 J/TH Efficiency 94.3 J/TH
76 dB Niveau de bruit
4.2 kg Weight 4,200.0 kg
4,504 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,504 BTU/hr
83/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S9i

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.17
Daily Profit -$2.66
Monthly -$79.93
Yearly -$972.49

Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.17
Daily Profit -$2.66
Monthly -$79.93
Yearly -$972.49

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S9i edges it: 2 of 2 factors go its way (score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S9i — l'emporte sur 2 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S9i and Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S9i 100% better weight (4.2 vs 4,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer S9i 168% more score de minage domestique (83.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S9i Metric Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)
Upfront cost (MSRP) $65
-$2.66 Daily net profit -$2.66
-$972 Net after 1 year -$1,037
-$1,945 Net after 2 years -$2,010
-$2,917 Net after 3 years -$2,982
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S9i

Score: 83/100. 76 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Tie

Both miners have comparable efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S9i or the Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)?

Both the Antminer S9i and Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th) produce similar profits at the default electricity rate. The difference may be more significant at your local rate — use the selector above.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S9i or Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)?

The Antminer S9i is quieter at 76 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S9i vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S9i scores 83/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S9i and Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th)?

The Antminer S9i runs at 94.3 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9i (14Th) runs at 94.3 J/TH — a difference of 0.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs.