Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 52T |
|---|---|---|
| 23.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 52.0 TH/s |
| 1,541 W | Consommation électrique | 2,800 W |
| 67.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.9 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 6,600.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 5,258 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 9,554 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)
Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T3+ 52T l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 126% more hashrate (23.0 vs 52.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3+ 52T's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 126% more hashrate (23.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 45% better power draw (1,541 vs 2,800 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 20% better efficacité (67.0 vs 53.9 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 34% better weight (6,600 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 82% more heat output (5,258 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 27% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+ 52T53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) or Innosilicon T3+ 52T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) is more profitable at $-2.87/day compared to $-4.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?
The Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T?
The Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) runs at 67.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 13.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 20% better efficacité (67.0 vs 53.9 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 52T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
