Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)

Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)

Taux de hachage 23.0 TH/s Puissance 1,541 W Efficiency 67.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 23.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 1,541 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 67.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 6,600.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,258 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00001058 BTC $0.83
Daily Electricity -$3.70
Daily Profit -$2.87
Monthly -$86.13
Yearly -$1,047.87

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 67.0 J/TH). The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 624900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 23.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 30% better power draw (2,200 vs 1,541 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 67.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 6,600.0 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 43% more heat output (7,506 vs 5,258 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 43% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$2.87
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$1,048
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$2,096
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$3,144
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)

67.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) is more profitable at $-2.87/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T15 (23Th) runs at 67.0 J/TH — a difference of 597,759.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 67.0 J/TH).