Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer T17

Antminer T17

Taux de hachage 40.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s Puissance 8,400 W Efficiency 16.8 J/TH

Antminer T17 vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer T17 Specification Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T
40.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 8,400 W
55.0 J/TH Efficiency 16.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
9.5 kg Weight 20.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 28,661 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 51/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer T17

Daily Revenue 0.00001841 BTC $1.44
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.20
Yearly -$1,401.60

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Daily Revenue 0.00023009 BTC $18.00
Daily Electricity -$20.16
Daily Profit -$2.16
Monthly -$64.80
Yearly -$788.38

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1150% more hashrate (40.0 vs 500.0 TH/s). The Antminer T17 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer T17 and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 1150% more hashrate (40.0 vs 500.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer T17 74% better power draw (2,200 vs 8,400 W)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 69% better efficacité (55.0 vs 16.8 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Antminer T17 53% better weight (9.5 vs 20.0 kg)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 282% more heat output (7,506 vs 28,661 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T17 65% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 51.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T17

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

16.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer T17 or Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T is more profitable at $-2.16/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer T17. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer T17 vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Antminer T17 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer T17 vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer T17 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 51/100 for the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer T17 and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T?

The Antminer T17 runs at 55.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T runs at 16.8 J/TH — a difference of 38.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 69% better efficacité (55.0 vs 16.8 J/TH).