Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer T19

Antminer T19

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
NerdNOS

NerdNOS

Taux de hachage 500.0 GH/s Puissance 12 W Efficiency 24.0 J/TH

Antminer T19 vs NerdNOS

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer T19 Specification NerdNOS
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 GH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 12 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 24.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 30 dB
14.4 kg Weight 0.2 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 41 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 70/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer T19

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.13
Yearly -$1,656.20

NerdNOS

Daily Revenue 0.00000023 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$0.03
Daily Profit -$0.01
Monthly -$0.32
Yearly -$3.95

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the NerdNOS edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 100% better power draw (3,150.0 vs 12.0 W) in the NerdNOS's favour. The Antminer T19 holds the edge in hashrate and score de minage domestique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: NerdNOS — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer T19 and NerdNOS sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer T19 16700% more hashrate (84.0 vs 0.5 TH/s)
  • NerdNOS 100% better power draw (3,150.0 vs 12.0 W)
  • NerdNOS 36% better efficacité (37.5 vs 24.0 J/TH)
  • NerdNOS 60% better noise (75.0 vs 30.0 dB)
  • NerdNOS 99% better weight (14.4 vs 0.2 kg)
  • Antminer T19 26178% more heat output (10,747.8 vs 40.9 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T19 20% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 70.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer T19 Metric NerdNOS
$1,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $59
-$4.54 Daily net profit -$0.01
-$3,456 Net after 1 year -$63
-$5,112 Net after 2 years -$67
-$6,769 Net after 3 years -$71
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

NerdNOS

24.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer T19 or NerdNOS more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the NerdNOS is more profitable at $-0.01/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Antminer T19. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer T19 or NerdNOS?

The NerdNOS is quieter at 30 dB compared to the Antminer T19 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer T19 or the NerdNOS?

The Antminer T19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 70/100 for the NerdNOS). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer T19 and NerdNOS?

The Antminer T19 runs at 37.5 J/TH while the NerdNOS runs at 24.0 J/TH — a difference of 13.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 36% better efficacité (37.5 vs 24.0 J/TH).