Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 52T |
|---|---|---|
| 4.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 52.0 TH/s |
| 1,027 W | Consommation électrique | 2,800 W |
| 256.8 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.9 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 3,050.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 3,504 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 9,554 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)
Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T3+ 52T, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 1200% more hashrate (4.0 vs 52.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3+ 52T's favour. The Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 1200% more hashrate (4.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) 63% better power draw (1,027 vs 2,800 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 79% better efficacité (256.8 vs 53.9 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) 70% better weight (3,050 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 173% more heat output (3,504 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+ 52T53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) is more profitable at $-2.32/day compared to $-4.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) runs at 256.8 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 202.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 79% better efficacité (256.8 vs 53.9 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 52T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
