Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s Puissance 1,027 W Efficiency 256.8 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 1,027 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 256.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 3,050.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,504 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.22
Yearly -$1,864.23

Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000184 BTC $0.14
Daily Electricity -$2.46
Daily Profit -$2.32
Monthly -$69.63
Yearly -$847.13

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer K7 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 1488% more hashrate (63.5 vs 4.0 TH/s) in the Antminer K7's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer K7 1488% more hashrate (63.5 vs 4.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) 67% better power draw (3,080 vs 1,027 W)
  • Antminer K7 81% better efficacité (48.5 vs 256.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 3,050.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 200% more heat output (10,509 vs 3,504 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$2.32
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$847
-$7,228 Net after 2 years -$1,694
-$9,093 Net after 3 years -$2,541
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) is more profitable at $-2.32/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) runs at 256.8 J/TH — a difference of 208.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (48.5 vs 256.8 J/TH).