Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo B1L

iPollo B1L

Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s Puissance 3,000 W Efficiency 51.7 J/TH
VS
iPollo V2X

iPollo V2X

Taux de hachage 1.2 GH/s Puissance 165 W Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V2X

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo B1L Specification iPollo V2X
58.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 1.2 GH/s
3,000 W Consommation électrique 165 W
51.7 J/TH Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 55 dB
12,700.0 kg Weight 1.7 kg
10,236 BTU/hr BTU Output 563 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 61/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo B1L

Daily Revenue 0.00002669 BTC $2.09
Daily Electricity -$7.20
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.40
Yearly -$1,866.31

iPollo V2X

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.40
Daily Profit -$0.40
Monthly -$11.88
Yearly -$144.52

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iPollo B1L edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 4833233% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo B1L's favour. The iPollo V2X claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo B1L — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo B1L and iPollo V2X sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo B1L 4833233% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V2X 95% better power draw (3,000 vs 165 W)
  • iPollo B1L 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 137,500.0 J/TH)
  • iPollo V2X 100% better weight (12,700.0 vs 1.7 kg)
  • iPollo B1L 1718% more heat output (10,236 vs 563 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V2X 177% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 61.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo B1L Metric iPollo V2X
$430 Upfront cost (MSRP) $990
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$0.40
-$2,296 Net after 1 year -$1,135
-$4,163 Net after 2 years -$1,279
-$6,029 Net after 3 years -$1,424
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V2X

Score: 61/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo B1L

51.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iPollo B1L or the iPollo V2X?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2X is more profitable at $-0.40/day compared to $-5.11/day for the iPollo B1L. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo B1L or iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X is quieter at 55 dB compared to the iPollo B1L at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the iPollo B1L or iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X scores 61/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo B1L). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iPollo B1L and iPollo V2X?

The iPollo B1L runs at 51.7 J/TH while the iPollo V2X runs at 137,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 137,448.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 137,500.0 J/TH).