iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 25.0 TH/s |
| 3,400 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 309.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 132.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 12.2 kg | Weight | — |
| 11,601 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| KHeavyHash | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-KS Max
iBeLink BM-N3
Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-N3, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 57% better efficacité (309 vs 132 J/TH). That said, the iBeLink BM-KS Max isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-N3 127% more hashrate (11.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-N3 3% better power draw (3,400 vs 3,300 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 57% better efficacité (309 vs 132 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 3% more heat output (11,601 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| $1,799 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $980 |
| -$7.76 | Daily net profit | -$7.02 |
| -$4,633 | Net after 1 year | -$3,543 |
| -$7,467 | Net after 2 years | -$6,105 |
| -$10,301 | Net after 3 years | -$8,668 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink BM-KS MaxScore: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N3 is more profitable at $-7.02/day compared to $-7.76/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-KS Max or iBeLink BM-N3?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3: which fits a residential setup better?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 on J/TH?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH — a difference of 177.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (309 vs 132 J/TH).
